Final year RPT Students paper are presented National Level Technical Symposium TEPIC 2022 organized by CIPET
3rd year RPT Students paper are presented National Level Technical Symposium TEPIC 2022 organized by CIPET
Ms.Ajeetha and Ms. Nandhini has won the National Level Technical Quiz on Plastics Packaging at SIES Graduate School of Technology, Mumbai.
Ms. Shariqha Fathima from Anna University -MIT campus has won the First Prize in the MICHELIN MOBILITY INNOVATION CHALLENGE 2019 For her innovation titled Self Healing Material for Tires.
Achievements
-
Placements
RPT-Placement brochure'23 Click Here
Sl.No.
Reg. No.
Name
Company
LPA
Sector
1
2019508010
Deepika N
ExxonMobil
12
Core
2
2019508044
Sowjanya J
Reliance Industries
7.5
Core
3
2019508004
Anna Margret K
Reliance Industries
7.5
Core
4
2019508040
Sabeeq Navfal M
Reliance Industries
7.5
Core
5
2019508002
Aarthi E
CEAT TYRES
6.6
Core
6
2019508033
Padmalokshini M
CEAT TYRES
6.6
Core
7
2019508016
Gowtham S
Oriental Rubbers
4.25
Core
8
2019508037
PRAVEEN KUMAR R
Oriental Rubbers
4.25
Core
9
2019508024
Kishen Deepak R
Oriental Rubbers
4.25
Core
10
2019508014
Gokulraj S
Galata Chemicals
4
Core
11
2019508019
Harini V
Motherson
3.6
Core
12
2019508036
Prathisha G
Motherson
3.6
Core
13
2019508009
Atchaya R
Motherson
3.6
Core
14
2019508029
Mohamed Rafeek S
Motherson
3.6
Core
15
2019508008
Arun Sanjay R M
Motherson
3.6
Core
16
2019508025
Kishore Kumar V
Motherson
3.6
Core
17
2019508034
Padmashree P
Motherson
3.6
Core
18
2019508013
Ganesh Kumar S
TVS EUROGRIP tyres
3.5
Core
19
2019508035
Pavithra A
TVS EUROGRIP tyres
3.5
Core
20
2019508045
Sree Harini M
TPI Plastics
3.25
Core
21
2019508050
Swetha B J
Accenture
9
IT Product
Sl.No.
Reg. No.
Name
Company
LPA
Sector
22
2019508006
Anwar Basha S B
Aakash Byjus
7.5
IT Product
23
2019508031
Nishanth V K
Aakash Byjus
7.5
IT Product
24
2019508043
Sneha D
Federal Bank
5.6
IT Product
25
2019508020
Jayapriya M V
Federal Bank
5.6
IT Product
26
2019508053
Yuvanchandar V
Hibiz
5
IT Product
27
2019508017
Hariharan M
Capegemini
4.25
IT Service
28
2019508021
Jayaraman A
Cognizant GenC
4
IT Service
29
2019508051
Uma J
Cognizant GenC
4
IT Service
30
2019508005
Anusha Kalyani S
Cognizant GenC
4
IT Service
31
2019508011
Dinesh P
Cognizant GenC
4
IT Service
32
2019508003
Alvina Sweety D
Mindtree
4
IT Service
33
2019508015
Gowshick V
Mindtree
4
IT Service
34
2019508038
Ramanan M
Mindtree
4
IT Service
35
2019508047
SUBISANKARI S A
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
36
2019508052
S.VIJEYA SANGEETHA
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
37
2019508027
MEGALINGAMANI K
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
38
2019508023
Khanaka V
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
39
2019508041
Santhosh Kumar G
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
40
2019508039
Renisha Angel A
TCS Ninja
3.6
IT Service
RPT Placement 2022 Register Number Name Company Name Sector CTC offered 2017508001 Aakash P Mindtree Product 4 LPA 2018508001 Aarthi N JK FENNER Core 3LPA 2018508002 Abish N Elgi Core 3LPA 2018508004 Arunbala B Michelin Core 8.25 LPA 2018508006 ASHOK KUMAR A Mindtree Product 4lpa 2018508007 Deepak Kishore A M TCS IT Service 3.36 2018508008 Divyaasree S Federal Bank Product 5.45 to 5.54 lpa 2018508010 Gaayathri D Infosys IT Service 3.6 lpa 2018508011 Gomathi R JK Fenner Core 3 LPA 2018508012 Gomathisankar M Wipro IT Service 3.5 Lpa 2018508015 Jayaprakash S Cognizant(CTS) IT Service 4LPA 2018508016 Kamalesh B JK Fenner Core 3LPA 2018508017 KAVIPRIYAA .A.P BYJU's Product 3.6 LPA 2018508018 KAYALVIZHI R JK Fenner Core 3 LPA 2018508019 Keerthika.R J.k.fenner Core 3 LPA 2018508020 KEERTHIRAM S JK FRNNER Core 3 Lpa 2018508021 Kishore N HiBiZ solutions Product 4LPA 2018508022 Krishnaa GM Cognizant Technology Solutions IT Service 4 lpa 2018508023 Marshal A Motherson automotive technology and Engineering ( MATE) Core 3 LPA 2018508025 Mohamed Arshad K Cognizant Technology Solution IT Service 4 LPA 2018508027 Muthumeenal .C Jk Fenner Core 3LPA 2018508032 Pandiyaraj Ucal Core 2.26 LPA 2018508033 Periya durai Motherson core 3 LPA 2018508034 Poomalai J JK tyres &Industries Pvt. Ltd Core 5.5 LPA 2018508035 Pradeepa JK Fenner core 3 2018508036 Rajadevi K JK Fenner Core 3 LPA 2018508038 RAMMOHAN S Welspun Core 3.36 LPA 2018508040 Sailaja R Quantiphi Analytics Product 8.5 LPA 2018508041 sakthi Akshaya JK Fenner core 3 LPA 2018508043 Sathish V Syncfusion IT Service 2018508045 Selvakumarr V Welspun Core 3.36 LPA 2018508046 C.SIRANJIVI MOTHERSION Core 3LPA 2018508047 Sivakumar B Mindtree Product 4 LPA 2018508049 J S Sooraj ExxonMobil Core 12 LPA 2018508054 M.VARUN PRAKASH UCAL Polymer Industries Limited Core 2.26 LPA 2018508055 Vidhya S Tata Consultancy services IT Service 3.6LPA 2018508058 Dhanalakshmi C Tata Consultancy Services IT Service 3.6 LPA HIGHER STUDIES Register Number Name University Degree Appearing For 2018508014 Hasna Sabreen H IISC, Banglore M. Tech in Material Engineering 2018508017 Kavipriyaa AP IIKGP M. Tech in Material science Engineering
2015 - 2016 Student’s Name Title Guide Amount Status Mr.A.Kalaiselvan Mr.R.Manimoorthy Mr.M.Sanjay Kumar Fabrication of polymer composite material for bearing applications and development of friction tester Dr.K.Elangovan 25,000/- Completed Mr.A.Mohammed Ali Mr.B.Pranesh Mr.T.R.Uvavigneshwaran Fabrication and Analysis of polymer matrix composites for automobile chasses application Dr.L.S.Jayakumari 25,000/- Completed 2013 - 2014 Student’s Name Title Guide Amount Status Improvement in the performance of Rubber Adhesives by adding nano fillers Dr.B.Kothandaraman 25,000/- Completed 2012 - 2013 Student’s Name Title Guide Amount Status Mr.B.Santhosh Mr.B.Kanagaraj Mr.B.Naveen Kumar Tyre Wear Test Rig Dr.K.Ravichandran 25,000/- Completed Mr.P.Sudharshan Mr.V.S.Kowtham Raj Mr.M.Santhosh Kumar Rubber Laminated Leaf Spring Dr.K.Elangovan 25,000/- Completed Mr.M.Saravanakumar Mr.D.R.Karthick Mr.R.Magesh Development of Flexible Polyurethane-Fly Ash Composites based on Castor Oil Dr.N.Natchimuthu 25,000/- Completed Mr.S.D.M.Annarajan Ms.D.K.D.Janani Development of Novel Maleimide Functionalized Phenol Formaldehyde Resin for Improving the Binding Strength of Nylon Cords Dr.L.S.Jayakumari 25,000/- Completed 2011 - 2012 Student’s Name Title Guide Amount Status Ms.Swetha.G Ms.Aishwarya.S Green and Cost saving approach for seismic rubber bearing and analysis of different reinforcements of better isolation Dr.K.Ravichandran 25,000/- Completed Mr.Sankara R Narayanan Mr.Sudhan Vignesh.A Mr.Vivek K Mahadevan Development of better performing resins for adhesive and coating applications, through Sol-Gel Processing Dr.B.Kothandaraman 25,000/- Completed 2010 - 2011 S.No. Student Name Title Description Supervisor Status 1 A. Haripriya & Preethi Fabrication & analysis of sandwich composites for structural applications CTDT Project (Rs.25,000) Dr.L.S.Jayakumari Completed 2 Aamir Hussain & K.V.Janardan Design & development energy saving device in two roll mill mixing of rubber with industrial participation CTDT Project (Rs.25,000) Dr.V.Subrahmanian Completed and patent filed in Jan’2013
Innovative Projects